QUALCENTRIC   WEB.S

Experience sophistication, creative artistry and 100% cross device compatibility like never before.

... little about us

Found on the basic idea of providing high quality services, QualCentric is a brainchild of two professionals who felt the lack of hardcore "quality-focused" digital agencies in the market.

In today's economy, where most service providers focus upon the affordability, often lack in quality and the aptitude to provide more in less time; we leave no stones unturned to attain the highest possible parameters of quality.

The chief aim at QualCentric, is to help our clientele by using fewer resources in terms of time and money and output, quality oriented, maximum results.

Be it aesthetics, code cleanliness or business ethics, QUALITY is what you will know us for.

O'13

Qualcentric

Born in Rajasthan May 2013
Signed up 1st company project June 2013
Thought of creating something for the masses. Jan 2014
website BAZAR June 2014
Yantra Dec 2015
Development started Jan 2014
1st Version Launched June 2014
1st Account Sign-up Nov 2014
2nd Version Launched March 2015
Coming Soon .. 7th Version Nov 2016

O'15

Yantra

Development started Jan 2016
Coming Soon .. v 3.5 Jan 2017

O'16

Global Reach

THE TEAM

Shrinivas Sharma

PROUD FATHER, & A FIRST GENERATION ENTREPRENEUR

Designation: Founder / CEO
Nickname: Fireball
Total Ex:



Having worked in various industries from BPO, KPO, IT & Banking, and managing various roles & positions in sales, marketing, operations and support, has helped Shrinivas learn from and grow with some of the top industry leaders and mentors.

Shrinivas being at the key lead position, holds the vision for Qualcentric and is responsible for paving the path for the team to follow.

Dinesh Chandra

PASSIONATE PROGRAMMER, FOODIE AND PROUD TO BE INDIAN

Designation: Technology Chief
Nickname: PHP Ninja
Ex:



Handpicked from one of the top engineering colleges in Rajasthan, Dinesh brings in the technical expertise it takes to develop, deploy and manage large databases.

Having proved himself as a lightening speed learner, Dinesh grew to become the Technology Chief at Qualcentric in the shortest span of time.


 FACEBOOK  TWITTER

Dulendra Singh

A TRUE GO-GETTER WITH A WINNER'S HEART

Designation:Chief of Operations
Nickname: Hardcore
Ex:



Dulendra started early in life with maintaining full time jobs and studies together.

With an educational background in computers and with very diverse experience in textile, automobile and software, he brings in the necessary fuel and fire power in project management and operations control.


 FACEBOOK

Rajneesh Panchal

An HTML Expert who believes in bending rules.

Designation:TRAINEE PROGRAMMER
Nickname: Smileyface
Ex:



Rajneesh defied all traditional norms when he decided to get into computer science and not his family business.

With an undaunting spirit, and a diploma in Computer Science, he left his hometown to pursue his dreams in the capital and landed a job with us beating 5 other candidates during the selection procedure.


 FACEBOOK

Misha Basu

Multimedia & Fashion Bachelor, a Full Time Mom, & Part Time Outsourcing Expert

Designation:Managing Director
Nickname: Content Guru
Ex:




 FACEBOOK

Portfoli

Online Furniture Store

www.designovista.com

Online Grocery Store

www.shopkiya.com

Real Estate Developers

www.mygreenasia.com

Online Sublimation Products

www.printovista.com

Travel Agency

www.satnamholidays.com

Matrimonial Services

www.swayamwarvivah.in

Tour & Travels

www.thetravelshop.co.in

Education Blog

www.edujunction.info

Online Dental MCQ

www.indepthacademy.com





Services...


Web

  • LANDING PAGES
  • STATIC WEBSITES
  • DYNAMIC WEBSITES
  • API DEVELOPMENT
  • WEB APPLICATIONS
    • e-commerce
    • cms
    • booking engine

Mobile

  • ANDROID APPLICATION
  • iOS APPLICATION
  • API DEVELOPMENT

Brand

  • BRAND CONSULTING
  • CORPORATE IDENTITY
  • MARKETING MATERIAL
    • content
    • graphics